Текст песни Come Undone - Duran Duran

Come Undone - Duran Duran
Информация о песне На данной странице вы можете ознакомиться с текстом песни Come Undone , исполнителя -Duran Duran
Песня из альбома: Pretoria 1993
В жанре:Иностранный рок
Дата выпуска:16.06.2025
Язык песни:Английский
Лейбл звукозаписи:DMGE

Выберите на какой язык перевести:

Come Undone
Mine immaculate Dream
Made breath and skin
I’ve been waiting for You
Signed with a home tattoo
Happy Birthday to you was created for You
Can’t ever keep from falling apart at the seams
Can’t believe you’re taking my Heart too pieces
Oh, it’ll take a little Time
Might take a little crime to Come Undone
Now, We’ll try to stay blind to the Hope and Fear outside
Hey child, stay Wilder than the Wind
And blow me in to Cry...
Who do you need, Who do you Love when you Come Undone?
Who do you need, Who do you Love when you Come Undone?
(When you Come Undone?)
Words...
Playing me Deja Vu
Like a Radio Tune
I swear I’ve heard before
Chills is it something real
Or the Magic I’m feeding off your fingers
Can’t ever keep from falling apart at the seams
Can’t believe you’re taking my Heart to pieces
Can’t ever keep from falling apart at the seams
Can’t believe you’re taking my Heart to pieces
Lost in a snow filled Sky, we’ll make it alright to Come Undone
Now, we’ll try to stay blind to the Hope and Fear outside
Hey child, stay Wilder than the Wind
And blow me in to Cry
When you Come Undone?
When you Come Undone?
When you Come Undone?
Hey child, blow me into Cry
Who do you need
Who do you love when you Come Undone?
Can’t ever keep from falling apart
Can’t ever keep from falling apart
Can’t ever keep from falling apart...

Поделитесь текстом песни:

Напишите что вы думаете о тексте песни!

Другие песни исполнителя:

Новые тексты и переводы на сайте: